2018 Summer Teams

17U Venom Boys Roster:

Kade Stearns – 5’11 SG from Tea 2019
Kaleb Joffer – 6’3 PF from Tea 2019
Solomon Bach – 6’3 SG from Watertown 2019
Dawson Paulsen – 6’3 SG/SF from Rapid City Stevens 2019
Jackson Miller – 6’4 PF from West Central 2019
Mason Ritter – 6’3 SF from Tea 2019
Patrick Niyonshuti – 5’10 PG from SF Roosevelt 2019
Karter Lein – 5’9 PG from Harrisburg 2020
Spencer Te Slaa – 6’3 SF from Boyden Hull, IA 2020
Jack Unruh – 6’3 C from Tea 2019

Coach Lein

Summer Schedule for 2018
April 14-15 Battle in the Bluffs (Council Bluffs, IA)
May 4-6 PrepHoops KC (Kansas City, KS)
May 12-14 Battle in the Lakes (Minneapolis, MN)
May 26-27 Midwest Championships (Omaha, NE)
June 2-3 SD Heat (Sioux Falls, SD)
June 23-24 Midwest Summer Start Up (Ames, IA)
July 13-15 Summer Slam at the Pentagon (Sioux Falls, SD)
July 26-29 Hardwood Classic (Lawrence, K)


15U Venom Boys Roster:

Conner Mulder – PG from Tea
Caden Kvernmo – PG from Roosevelt
Austin Lake – SG from Tea
Braden Beach – SG from Tea
Garrett Kolbeck – F from Tea
Cade Warner – PF from West Lyon
Jaxon Skinner – PF from West Central
Aaron Meiburg – C from West Lyon

Coach Boots

April 21-22 Spring Jam (Sioux Falls, SD)
May 12-13 Battle at the Lakes (Minneapolis, MN)
May 26-27 Midwest Championships (Omaha, NE)
June 2-3 South Dakota Heat (Sioux Falls, SD)
June 16-17 MAYB (Lincoln, NE)
July 14-15 Summer Slam (Sioux Falls, SD)
July 27-29 Hardwood Classic (Lawrence, KS)


14U Venom National Boys Roster:

Mikele Kambalo – 5’8 PG from Washington
Jeffrey Worth – 5’10 SG from Tea
Cael Lundin – 5’10 SG from Tea
Tanner Te Slaa – 6’3 SF from Hull, IA
Rush Landry – 6’3 F from O’Gorman
Caleb Hiatt – 6’3 PF from Lincoln
David Alpers – 6’3 C from Roosevelt
Chad Ambroz – 6’3 C from O’Gorman

Coach Walker

Summer Schedule for 2018
April 21 & 22nd – Spring Jam, Sanford Pentagon (Sioux Falls, SD)
May 4-6 PrepHoops KC (Kansas City, KS)
May 12-14 Battle in the Lakes (Minneapolis, MN)
May 26-27 USA Basketball Open, Sanford Pentagon (Sioux Falls, SD)
June 8th-10th Summer Kick Off (Wichita, KS)
June 23-24 Midwest Summer Start Up (Ames, IA)
July 6th-7th July Jamboree (Waukesha, WI)
July 26-29 Hardwood Classic (Lawrence, KS)


14U Venom Regional Boy Roster:

Isaiah Richards – PG from Beresford
Jaxon Weber – SG from Tea
Jake Jenson – SG from Vermillion
Tommy Cordell – F from Beresford
Ashton Tjaden – PF from Beresford
Ayden Spielman – C from Hurley
Kendis Ledbetter – C from Sioux Falls

Coach Fechner


14U Venom Girls Roster:

Grace Stansbury
McKenzie Widman
Jadin Lynn Hartman
Kameron Van Wyhe
Alyssa Lee Hangman
Cameran Artz
Cassidy Gors
Austin Stokely
Emily DeHaven

Coach Hangman/Kraning


13U Venom Boys Roster:

Blake Thompson
Jonah Kocer
Jackson Smythe
Tayten Sanow
Tate VanOtterloo
Parker Mulder
Brandon Deleeuw
Reis Kirschenman

Coach C. Sabers


12U Venom Boys Red Roster:

Jake Scharfenberg
Garang Kuol
Trevor Ceileski
Jack Qualseth
Keeton Newborg
Quinn Landry
Erick Jorgenson
Andrew Atwood
Carter Shawd

Coach Hurley


11U Venom Boys Roster:

Kaeden Malloy
Marshall Smythe
Emerson Otten
Emerson Brazone
Hayden Scott
Koury Serck
Cole McKinney
Jase Kirschenman
Carson Hoogeveern (Alt)

Coach Irvine


10U Venom Girls Roster:

Katelyn Duin
Mckynlie Smith
Loralye Walz
Ellie Clayberg
Makaylee Scott
Anna Meiburg
Kennedy Paulson

Coach Paulson/Clayberg

%d bloggers like this:
search previous next tag category expand menu location phone mail time cart zoom edit close